Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Westmeads Community Infant School

 

Subject Leadership and Staff Responsibilities

September 2018

 

Name

Position

Class

Areas of Responsibility

Helen Lambirth

Head teacher

 

Assessment and shared English Leader; Curriculum; Staff Appraisal; Finance; Standards; SDP; DSL (Lead); governor

Kate Gowing

Deputy Head teacher

 

Inclusion (including EAL and Pupil Premium) and SENCo (Maths Team); Appraisal; CPD; DSL deputy; staff governor

Clare Watkins

EYFS Leader/SLT

Foundation Stage Yellow Class

Art and Design and Online safety Leader; staff governor

Steph Quinn

Class Teacher

Foundation Stage

Orange Class

Science and Computing Leader

Sarah Baugh

Class Teacher

Year 1

Blue Class

Music and Religious Education Leader 

Nicole Hyett

KS1 Leader/SLT

Year 1

Purple Class

Maths and P.E. Leader

 Jamie Wraight

Class Teacher

Year 2

Red Class

 

Shared English Leader

 

Holly Ashton-Lovett/ Harriet Brentnall

Class Teacher

Year 2

Green Class

Humanities/Eco Leader

Angharad Thomas Non class-based teacher (enrichment)   P.S.H.E. and Modern Foreign Languages Leader
 

Head teacher and Deputy Head teacher

Head teacher and Deputy Head teacher 1 Mrs Lambirth - Head teacher
Head teacher and Deputy Head teacher 2 Mrs Gowing - Deputy Head teacher and SENCO

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs L Green - School Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs C Barber - School Secretary
Office Staff 3 Mrs J Morton - Administrative Assistant

Rainbow Room Staff

Rainbow Room Staff 1 Mrs Amos - Rainbow Room Teaching Assistant
Rainbow Room Staff 2 Mrs O'Connell- Play Therapist
Rainbow Room Staff 3 Ms Elms - Rainbow Room Teaching Assistant

Reception Year - Yellow Class

Reception Year - Yellow Class 1 Class Teacher - Mrs Watkins
Reception Year - Yellow Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Stafford

Reception Year - Orange Class

Reception Year - Orange Class 1 Class Teacher - Mrs Quinn
Reception Year - Orange Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Frattaroli
Reception Year - Orange Class 3 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Barker

Year One - Blue Class

Year One - Blue Class 1 Class Teacher - Mrs Baugh
Year One - Blue Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Wardle

Year One - Purple Class

Year One - Purple Class 1 Class Teacher - Miss Hyett
Year One - Purple Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Raymer

Year Two - Red Class

Year Two - Red Class 1 Class Teacher - Mr Wraight
Year Two - Red Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs McGrath
Year Two - Red Class 3 Sports Apprentice - Mr Adam Dickinson

Year 2 - Green Class

Year 2 - Green Class 1 Class Teacher - Mrs Ashton-Lovett (Mornings)
Year 2 - Green Class 2 Class Teacher - Mrs Brentnall (afternoons)
Year 2 - Green Class 3 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Olson
Year 2 - Green Class 4 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Wright

Premises Staff          

                                        

Picture 1 Mr Adrian Penfold, Caretaker

Cleaners

Mrs P Clark                Mrs M Tritton

Catering Staff

Mrs K Ball, Cook

     

Miss G Skelton              Mrs L Mockett                Mrs S Davis                   Mrs B Hatton

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S Saunders                   Mrs D Hughes                 Mrs S Pugh      

Mrs M Ranson                     Mrs L Scott                      Mrs H Weston             

Top