Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Westmeads Community Infant School

 

Subject Leadership and Staff Responsibilities

September 2018

 

Name

Position

Class

Areas of Responsibility

Mrs H Lambirth

Head teacher

 

Assessment and shared English Leader; Curriculum; Staff Appraisal; Finance; Standards; SDP; DSL (Lead); governor

Mrs K Gowing

Deputy Head teacher

 

Inclusion (including EAL and Pupil Premium) and SENCo (Maths Team); Appraisal; CPD; DSL deputy; staff governor

Mrs C Watkins

EYFS Leader/SLT

Foundation Stage Yellow Class

Art and Design and Online safety Leader; staff governor

Mrs S Quinn

Class Teacher

Foundation Stage

Orange Class

Science and Computing Leader

Mrs A Thomas

Class Teacher

Year 1

Blue Class

Religious Education, Modern Foreign Languages and P.S.H.E. Leader 

Miss N Hyett

KS1 Leader/SLT

Year 1

Purple Class

Maths and P.E. Leader

Mr J Wraight

Class Teacher

Year 2

Red Class

 

Shared English and Music Leader

 

Mrs H Ashton-Lovett

Class Teacher

Year 2

Green Class

Humanities/Eco Leader

Mrs C Reader Non class-based teacher (enrichment)   Modern Foreign Languages 
 

Head teacher and Deputy Head teacher

Head teacher and Deputy Head teacher 1 Mrs Lambirth - Head teacher
Head teacher and Deputy Head teacher 2 Mrs Gowing - Deputy Head teacher and SENCO

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs L Green - School Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs C Barber - School Secretary
Office Staff 3 Mrs J Morton - Administrative Assistant

Rainbow Room Staff

Rainbow Room Staff 1 Mrs Amos - Rainbow Room Teaching Assistant
Rainbow Room Staff 2 Ms Elms - Rainbow Room Teaching Assistant
Rainbow Room Staff 3 Mrs O'Connell- Play Therapist

Reception Year - Yellow Class

Reception Year - Yellow Class 1 Class Teacher - Mrs Watkins
Reception Year - Yellow Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Stafford

Reception Year - Orange Class

Reception Year - Orange Class 1 Class Teacher - Mrs Quinn
Reception Year - Orange Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Frattaroli
Reception Year - Orange Class 3 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Barker

Year One - Blue Class

Year One - Blue Class 1 Class Teacher - Mrs Thomas
Year One - Blue Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Wardle

Year One - Purple Class

Year One - Purple Class 1 Class Teacher - Miss Hyett
Year One - Purple Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Raymer

Year Two - Red Class

Year Two - Red Class 1 Class Teacher - Mr Wraight
Year Two - Red Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs McGrath
Year Two - Red Class 3 Sports Apprentice - Mr Adam Dickinson

Year 2 - Green Class

Year 2 - Green Class 1 Class Teacher - Mrs Ashton-Lovett
Year 2 - Green Class 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Olson
Year 2 - Green Class 3 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Wright

Premises Staff          

                                        

Picture 1 Mr A Penfold, Caretaker

Cleaners

Mrs L Omer               Mrs M Tritton

Catering Staff

Mrs K Ball, Cook

     

Miss G Skelton              Mrs L Mockett                Mrs S Davis                   Mrs B Hatton

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S Saunders                   Mrs D Hughes                 Mrs S Pugh      

Mrs M Ranson                     Mrs L Scott                      Mrs H Weston             

Top